Studiomaps.
1 / 3

Holistic Living Hälsocenter

4.9· 29 reviews on GoogleRörstrandsgatan 50, Vasastan, StockholmMore in VasastanMore in Stockholm

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Holistic Living Hälsocenter will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
PT Studio, Wellness, Recovery
Location
Vasastan, Stockholm
Rating
4.9 / 5 (29 reviews on Google)

Holistic Living is a health centre located in Vasastan, Stockholm, with an address at Rörstrandsgatan 50. The centre is run by Faisal and offers a broad range of treatments focused on the body and mind working in harmony. Services include massage, trigger point massage, lymphatic drainage, pressotherapy and rehabilitation training. The practice is aimed at people seeking help with pain relief, recovery and long-term health rather than short-term solutions.

In addition to treatments, there is a webshop offering high-quality supplements and health products, as well as the opportunity to take part in retreats and events. The centre accepts wellness allowance (friskvårdsbidrag) and offers bookable appointments for individual treatments. Customer reviews highlight the personal service, the calm atmosphere and the holistic expertise that Faisal possesses.

Opening hours are Monday to Friday 10:00–17:00, while Saturdays are open by appointment only and Sundays are closed. The centre can be reached by phone or email, and responses are usually given within 24 hours.

Opening hours

Sat–Sun
Closed

Classes

PT & LymfpressurterapiTriggerpunktsmassage + Lymfdränage PressoterapiRehabiliteringsträningHolistic combo Work (Rehab)Lymfdränage PressoterapiOmstart & Balans Inre FlowHolistic MassageYogaMeditation
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Holistic Living Hälsocenter

What are the opening hours at Holistic Living Hälsocenter?

Holistic Living Hälsocenter is open Sat–Sun Closed.

Where is Holistic Living Hälsocenter?

Holistic Living Hälsocenter is at Rörstrandsgatan 50 in Vasastan, Stockholm.

What kind of training does Holistic Living Hälsocenter offer?

At Holistic Living Hälsocenter you will find pt studio, wellness and recovery.

What rating does Holistic Living Hälsocenter have?

Holistic Living Hälsocenter has 4.9 out of 5 on Google based on 29 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Holistic Living Hälsocenter and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Stockholm

Areas in Stockholm