Studiomaps.
1 / 4

Rosa Skrot

4.8· 105 reviews on GoogleTorkel Knutssonsgatan 41, Södermalm, StockholmMore in SödermalmMore in Stockholm

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Rosa Skrot will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Södermalm, Stockholm
Rating
4.8 / 5 (105 reviews on Google)
Price
Pink-medlemskap ger fri tillgång till alla 25+ gruppträningsklasser per vecka.

Rosa Skrot is a training centre on Södermalm in Stockholm catering exclusively to women. The facility is located at Torkel Knutssonsgatan 41 and offers a varied selection of more than 25 group fitness classes every week, which are included for those who take out a Pink membership.

The gym is equipped with free weights, a range of machines, two separate cardio areas and two training studios. The changing rooms are described as spacious and well equipped. Classes on offer include pilates, strength training with free weights, yoga in several variations and full-body sessions with a focus on cardio fitness.

The coaching team has expertise focused on training for women and offers personal training, individual coaching and technical guidance. The studio is open Monday to Thursday 06.30–21.00, Friday 06.30–19.00, and Saturday and Sunday 09.00–17.00. Those who wish to try it out can book a trial class through the website.

Prices

Pink-medlemskap ger fri tillgång till alla 25+ gruppträningsklasser per vecka.

Opening hours

Mon–Thu
06:30-21:00
Fri
06:30-19:00
Sat–Sun
09:00-17:00

Classes

PilatesStrongerYogaRAW

Language

Swedish · English

Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Rosa Skrot

How much does it cost to train at Rosa Skrot?

Rosa Skrot does not list fixed prices here, but it has an intro offer: First class free.

What are the opening hours at Rosa Skrot?

Rosa Skrot is open Mon–Thu 06:30-21:00, Fri 06:30-19:00, Sat–Sun 09:00-17:00.

Where is Rosa Skrot?

Rosa Skrot is at Torkel Knutssonsgatan 41 in Södermalm, Stockholm.

What kind of training does Rosa Skrot offer?

At Rosa Skrot you will find fitness studio.

What rating does Rosa Skrot have?

Rosa Skrot has 4.8 out of 5 on Google based on 105 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Rosa Skrot and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Stockholm

Areas in Stockholm