Alpine Gymnasium
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Alpine Gymnasium will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Fitness Studio
- Location
- Lyng, West Bromwich
- Rating
- 4.8 / 5 (38 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 07:00-22:30
- Sat
- 10:00-19:00
- Sun
- 09:00-19:00
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Frequently asked questions about Alpine Gymnasium
What are the opening hours at Alpine Gymnasium?
Where is Alpine Gymnasium?
What kind of training does Alpine Gymnasium offer?
What rating does Alpine Gymnasium have?
Photos from the studio
Similar gyms & studios
Fitness Legacy Zone
Fitness Studio · West Bromwich
Southpaw Boxing Gym
Fitness Studio · West Bromwich
ANCHOR GYM
Fitness Studio · West Bromwich

Sandwell Gym
Fitness Studio · West Bromwich
Foundry Gym
Fitness Studio · West Bromwich
YMCA YGym
Fitness Studio · West Bromwich
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.