Studiomaps.
1 / 6

AM Fitness

5.0· 79 reviews on Google2b Elizabeth St, Crown Hills, LeicesterMore in Crown HillsMore in Leicester

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — AM Fitness will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Crown Hills, Leicester
Rating
5.0 / 5 (79 reviews on Google)
Price
170–450 GBP

AM Fitness is a results-driven personal training service based in Leicester, operating out of 2BX GYM — an exclusive private personal training studio in Evington.

Founded by a Sports Science graduate with a Level 3 Personal Training Diploma, AM Fitness offers 1-2-1 and 2-2-1 personal training, group exercise classes, mobile/home/work personal training, and transformation packages.

Sessions are tailored to all abilities and goals, from fat loss and body transformation to strength training and sports performance, in a welcoming, equipment-exclusive environment.

Prices

PlanPrice
1-2-1 Block of 4 (once/week)£170
1-2-1 Block of 8 (twice/week)£320
1-2-1 Block of 12 (three/week)£450
2-2-1 Block of 4£220
Home/Work 4 sessions£180

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
06:00-21:00
Sat
09:00-15:00
Sun
09:00-12:00

Classes

Group Exercise ClassesBootcamp
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about AM Fitness

How much does it cost to train at AM Fitness?

Prices at AM Fitness are in the 170–450 GBP range. The cheapest option is 1-2-1 Block of 4 (once/week) at £170.

Does AM Fitness have an intro offer?

Yes. AM Fitness offers: Book your free consultation today.

What are the opening hours at AM Fitness?

AM Fitness is open Mon–Fri 06:00-21:00, Sat 09:00-15:00, Sun 09:00-12:00.

Where is AM Fitness?

AM Fitness is at 2b Elizabeth St in Crown Hills, Leicester.

What kind of training does AM Fitness offer?

At AM Fitness you will find fitness studio.

What rating does AM Fitness have?

AM Fitness has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 79 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim AM Fitness and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Leicester

Areas in Leicester

Guides to help you choose

All guides