Studiomaps.
1 / 2

Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness

Friarswood Physiotherapy Clinic, Priory Rd, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Poolfields, NewcastleMore in PoolfieldsMore in Newcastle

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Functional Training, Wellness, Fitness Studio
Location
Poolfields, Newcastle
Price
Group Fitness Class: £9.50 per session

Andrew Parsons Massage Therapy & Fitness is a professionally run massage and fitness practice based at Friarswood Physiotherapy Clinic in Newcastle-under-Lyme.

Led by qualified massage therapist and fitness instructor Andrew Parsons, the studio offers a range of massage therapies — including sports/remedial, deep tissue, Swedish, Indian head, Thai yoga table top and mobile massage — alongside functional fitness sessions, one-to-one coaching and group fitness classes.

The clinic provides a safe, friendly and supportive environment focused on helping clients maintain and improve their health, wellbeing and fitness.

Prices

Group Fitness Class: £9.50 per session

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
07:00-17:30
Sat–Sun
Closed

Classes

Group Fitness ClassesOne To One Fitness
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness

How much does it cost to train at Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness?

Prices at Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness are in the 9.50 GBP range.

What are the opening hours at Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness?

Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness is open Mon–Fri 07:00-17:30, Sat–Sun Closed.

Where is Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness?

Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness is at Friarswood Physiotherapy Clinic, Priory Rd, Newcastle-under-Lyme in Poolfields, Newcastle.

What kind of training does Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness offer?

At Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness you will find functional training, wellness and fitness studio.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Andrew Parsons Massage & Fitness and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

Guides to help you choose

All guides