Studiomaps.
1 / 4

Bangor St Community Gym

4.5· 26 reviews on GoogleBlackburn BB1 6NZ, Four Lane Ends, BlackburnMore in Four Lane EndsMore in Blackburn

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Bangor St Community Gym will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Four Lane Ends, Blackburn
Rating
4.5 / 5 (26 reviews on Google)

Bangor Street Community Centre is the largest centre of its kind in the North West, home to some of the most active community organisations and charities in Blackburn. The centre offers separate male and female gyms, a sports hall, a fitness suite, a Community Café, conference rooms and meeting rooms.

Managed by a non-profit company under the Ethnic Minority Development Trust, the centre promotes health, fitness, cultural and educational development, community cohesion, and youth and senior engagement — a welcoming space for everyone.

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
08:30-21:30
Sat–Sun
09:30-13:00
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Bangor St Community Gym

What are the opening hours at Bangor St Community Gym?

Bangor St Community Gym is open Mon–Fri 08:30-21:30, Sat–Sun 09:30-13:00.

Where is Bangor St Community Gym?

Bangor St Community Gym is at Blackburn BB1 6NZ in Four Lane Ends, Blackburn.

What kind of training does Bangor St Community Gym offer?

At Bangor St Community Gym you will find fitness studio.

What rating does Bangor St Community Gym have?

Bangor St Community Gym has 4.5 out of 5 on Google based on 26 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Bangor St Community Gym and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

Areas in Blackburn

Guides to help you choose

All guides