Studiomaps.
1 / 4

Bodmin Leisure Centre

4.3· 269 reviews on GoogleLostwithiel Rd, BodminMore in Bodmin

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Bodmin Leisure Centre will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Bodmin
Rating
4.3 / 5 (269 reviews on Google)
Price
Monthly Membership: available Concessionary Membership: available Day Pass: available Pay As You Go Membership: available

Bodmin Leisure Centre is a Better-operated leisure facility in Cornwall offering a wide range of activities including swimming, gym workouts, fitness classes, badminton, football, and more.

With flexible memberships, pay-as-you-go options, and programmes for all ages — from children's swimming lessons to senior activities — it serves the local community as a charitable social enterprise run by GLL.

Prices

Monthly Membership: available Concessionary Membership: available Day Pass: available Pay As You Go Membership: available

Opening hours

Mon–Thu
06:30-21:00
Fri
06:30-20:00
Sat
07:30-16:00
Sun
09:00-16:00

Classes

Fitness ClassesSwimmingGym WorkoutBadmintonSquashAthleticsBasketballFootballPersonal TrainingSoft PlayAqua SplashHealthwise
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Bodmin Leisure Centre

What are the opening hours at Bodmin Leisure Centre?

Bodmin Leisure Centre is open Mon–Thu 06:30-21:00, Fri 06:30-20:00, Sat 07:30-16:00, Sun 09:00-16:00.

Where is Bodmin Leisure Centre?

Bodmin Leisure Centre is at Lostwithiel Rd, Bodmin.

What kind of training does Bodmin Leisure Centre offer?

At Bodmin Leisure Centre you will find fitness studio.

What rating does Bodmin Leisure Centre have?

Bodmin Leisure Centre has 4.3 out of 5 on Google based on 269 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Bodmin Leisure Centre and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

Guides to help you choose

All guides