Croydon Boxing Academy
4.5· 46 reviews on GoogleUnit 58, Centrale Shopping Centre, 21 N End, Croydon, LondonMore in CroydonMore in London
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Croydon Boxing Academy will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Boxing, Strength, Yoga, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Croydon, London
- Rating
- 4.5 / 5 (46 reviews on Google)
- Price
- 10–125 GBP
Prices
| Plan | Price | Terms |
|---|---|---|
| Kids Membership | £35 | /month (Direct Debit) |
| Monthly Membership | £45 | /month (Direct Debit) |
| Family Membership | £70 | /month (Direct Debit) |
| Pay Per Session | £10 | |
| One-To-One PT | £35 | /session |
| Kids PT Block x5 | £125 |
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 06:00-22:00
- Sat
- 09:00-18:00
- Sun
- 10:00-13:15
Classes
Amateur BoxingWhite Collar BoxingProfessional BoxingBoxerciseKids BoxingYouth BoxingWomens BoxingStrength & ConditioningCircuitsYogaAmateur Competitive Boxing
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Croydon Boxing Academy
How much does it cost to train at Croydon Boxing Academy?
Prices at Croydon Boxing Academy are in the 10–125 GBP range. The cheapest option is Pay Per Session at £10.
What are the opening hours at Croydon Boxing Academy?
Croydon Boxing Academy is open Mon–Fri 06:00-22:00, Sat 09:00-18:00, Sun 10:00-13:15.
Where is Croydon Boxing Academy?
Croydon Boxing Academy is at Unit 58, Centrale Shopping Centre, 21 N End in Croydon, London.
What kind of training does Croydon Boxing Academy offer?
At Croydon Boxing Academy you will find boxing, strength, yoga and fitness studio.
What rating does Croydon Boxing Academy have?
Croydon Boxing Academy has 4.5 out of 5 on Google based on 46 reviews.
Similar gyms & studios
Mind over matter boxing
5.0(375)
Boxing · London
Paragon Gym
5.0(207)
Boxing · London
Crouch End Fitness Centre
5.0(142)
Boxing · London
Relentless Boxing London
5.0(138)
Boxing · London
Sweeney's Boxing
5.0(138)
Boxing · London

Fight City Gym - Balham
5.0(132)
Boxing · London
More categories in London
Guides to help you choose
All guidesBoxing vs kickboxing: which should you take up?
Two very different training cultures behind two similar-looking classes. What each session involves, how progression works, what it costs, and how to pick.
The best boxing gyms and studios in London 2026
Nine London boxing gyms with real coaching, real ratings and an open door for beginners — picked from 111 rated boxing listings across the capital.

Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.