Down Leisure Centre
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Down Leisure Centre will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Fitness Studio
- Location
- Newry, Mourne and Down District Council, Downpatrick
- Rating
- 4.4 / 5 (303 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon
- 06:30-22:00
- Tue
- 08:00-22:00
- Wed
- 06:30-22:00
- Thu
- 08:00-22:00
- Fri
- 06:30-22:00
- Sat
- 09:00-16:30
- Sun
- 10:00-16:30
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Frequently asked questions about Down Leisure Centre
What are the opening hours at Down Leisure Centre?
Where is Down Leisure Centre?
What kind of training does Down Leisure Centre offer?
What rating does Down Leisure Centre have?
Similar gyms & studios
MBH Fitness
Fitness Studio · Downpatrick
Unified Fitness Downpatrick
Fitness Studio · Downpatrick
Ferris Fitness Crawfordstown Rd
Fitness Studio · Downpatrick
CG FITNESS
Fitness Studio · Downpatrick
Rural Fitness Ardglass
Fitness Studio · Downpatrick
CrossFit® Eccentric
Fitness Studio · Downpatrick
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.