East Coast Fitness
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — East Coast Fitness will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Fitness Studio
- Location
- Seaham
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (137 reviews on Google)
- Price
- Spring Reset: 50% off first month (code APR26, new members only) Memberships: monthly via direct debit (GoCardless) Freeze: available 30–90 days per calendar year
Prices
Spring Reset: 50% off first month (code APR26, new members only) Memberships: monthly via direct debit (GoCardless) Freeze: available 30–90 days per calendar year
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 05:00-22:00
- Sat–Sun
- 05:00-22:00
Classes
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Frequently asked questions about East Coast Fitness
How much does it cost to train at East Coast Fitness?
What are the opening hours at East Coast Fitness?
Where is East Coast Fitness?
What kind of training does East Coast Fitness offer?
What rating does East Coast Fitness have?
Photos from the studio
Similar gyms & studios
Atd Fitness LTD
Fitness Studio · Seaham
SW Pole Fitness Ltd
Fitness Studio · Seaham
East Durham Fitness
Fitness Studio · Seaham
TFT MMA
Fitness Studio · Seaham

Fit 24 Seaham
Fitness Studio · Seaham

Bruce's Gym and Sweatbox
Fitness Studio · Seaham
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.