1 / 6
Fitness 2000
4.5· 58 reviews on Google36-38 Roker Ave, Roker, Monkwearmouth, SunderlandMore in MonkwearmouthMore in Sunderland
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Fitness 2000 will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Boxing, MMA, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Monkwearmouth, Sunderland
- Rating
- 4.5 / 5 (58 reviews on Google)
- Price
- Monthly Membership: £25/month (no contract, direct debit) Day Pass: £4 (cash only, no induction required)
Prices
Monthly Membership: £25/month (no contract, direct debit) Day Pass: £4 (cash only, no induction required)
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 06:00-21:00
- Sat
- 08:00-16:00
- Sun
- 08:00-14:00
Classes
StrengthCardioMMABoxing
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Fitness 2000
How much does it cost to train at Fitness 2000?
Prices at Fitness 2000 are in the 25 GBP range.
Does Fitness 2000 have an intro offer?
Yes. Fitness 2000 offers: Day pass available — try the gym for just £4 with no induction required.
What are the opening hours at Fitness 2000?
Fitness 2000 is open Mon–Fri 06:00-21:00, Sat 08:00-16:00, Sun 08:00-14:00.
Where is Fitness 2000?
Fitness 2000 is at 36-38 Roker Ave, Roker in Monkwearmouth, Sunderland.
What kind of training does Fitness 2000 offer?
At Fitness 2000 you will find boxing, mma and fitness studio.
What rating does Fitness 2000 have?
Fitness 2000 has 4.5 out of 5 on Google based on 58 reviews.
Photos from the studio
Similar gyms & studios
More categories in Sunderland
Guides to help you choose
All guidesBoxing vs kickboxing: which should you take up?
Two very different training cultures behind two similar-looking classes. What each session involves, how progression works, what it costs, and how to pick.
The best boxing gyms and studios in London 2026
Nine London boxing gyms with real coaching, real ratings and an open door for beginners — picked from 111 rated boxing listings across the capital.

Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
