1 / 3
Ground Up Jiujitsu
5.0· 18 reviews on GoogleUnit 3, Marshall hall mill, Elland Ln, Blackley, EllandMore in BlackleyMore in Elland
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Ground Up Jiujitsu will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- BJJ
- Location
- Blackley, Elland
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (18 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 11:00-21:00
- Sat
- 10:00-13:00
- Sun
- Closed
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Ground Up Jiujitsu
How much does it cost to train at Ground Up Jiujitsu?
Ground Up Jiujitsu does not list fixed prices here, but it has an intro offer: First class is free — just turn up in comfortable clothing.
What are the opening hours at Ground Up Jiujitsu?
Ground Up Jiujitsu is open Mon–Fri 11:00-21:00, Sat 10:00-13:00, Sun Closed.
Where is Ground Up Jiujitsu?
Ground Up Jiujitsu is at Unit 3, Marshall hall mill, Elland Ln in Blackley, Elland.
What kind of training does Ground Up Jiujitsu offer?
At Ground Up Jiujitsu you will find bjj.
What rating does Ground Up Jiujitsu have?
Ground Up Jiujitsu has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 18 reviews.
More categories in Elland
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.