Studiomaps.

IQ Fitness

4.8· 100 reviews on GoogleUnit 3 Denmark St, Hale, AltrinchamMore in HaleMore in Altrincham

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — IQ Fitness will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
HIIT, Boxing, HYROX, Fitness Studio
Location
Hale, Altrincham
Rating
4.8 / 5 (100 reviews on Google)

IQ Fitness is Altrincham's all-inclusive training facility offering 24/7 gym access with no contracts. The studio features group fitness classes including boxing, HIIT, and Hyrox training, personal training with expert coaches, and a dedicated personal recovery suite — all under one roof. Previously featured on the Real Housewives of Cheshire.

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
Open 24 hours
Sat–Sun
Open 24 hours

Classes

BoxingHIITHyroxBootcampMetconDeep Core
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about IQ Fitness

What are the opening hours at IQ Fitness?

IQ Fitness is open Mon–Fri Open 24 hours, Sat–Sun Open 24 hours.

Where is IQ Fitness?

IQ Fitness is at Unit 3 Denmark St in Hale, Altrincham.

What kind of training does IQ Fitness offer?

At IQ Fitness you will find hiit, boxing, hyrox and fitness studio.

What rating does IQ Fitness have?

IQ Fitness has 4.8 out of 5 on Google based on 100 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim IQ Fitness and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Altrincham

Guides to help you choose

All guides