Studiomaps.
1 / 3

Kentish Town Sports Centre

4.0· 580 reviews on GoogleGrafton Rd, Kentish Town, LondonMore in Kentish TownMore in London

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Kentish Town Sports Centre will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Kentish Town, London
Rating
4.0 / 5 (580 reviews on Google)

Kentish Town Sports Centre is a Better leisure centre in Gospel Oak, London, operated by GLL. It offers a wide range of activities including gym workouts, fitness classes, swimming, badminton, squash, football, and more, catering to all ages and fitness levels. Memberships, pay-as-you-go, and concessionary options are available.

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
06:30-22:00
Sat–Sun
08:00-20:00

Classes

Fitness ClassesGym WorkoutSwimmingPersonal TrainingBadmintonBasketballFootballAthleticsSquashTennisJunior GymWomen Only
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Kentish Town Sports Centre

What are the opening hours at Kentish Town Sports Centre?

Kentish Town Sports Centre is open Mon–Fri 06:30-22:00, Sat–Sun 08:00-20:00.

Where is Kentish Town Sports Centre?

Kentish Town Sports Centre is at Grafton Rd in Kentish Town, London.

What kind of training does Kentish Town Sports Centre offer?

At Kentish Town Sports Centre you will find fitness studio.

What rating does Kentish Town Sports Centre have?

Kentish Town Sports Centre has 4.0 out of 5 on Google based on 580 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Kentish Town Sports Centre and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in London

Areas in London

Guides to help you choose

All guides