1 / 5
Kenzoku Martial Arts
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Kenzoku Martial Arts will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- BJJ, Martial Arts, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Congleton
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (22 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon
- 18:00-20:15
- Tue
- 18:00-21:20
- Wed
- 18:30-20:30
- Thu
- 18:00-21:20
- Fri
- 17:00-19:30
- Sat
- 10:00-11:00
- Sun
- Closed
Classes
Jiu-jitsu
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Kenzoku Martial Arts
What are the opening hours at Kenzoku Martial Arts?
Kenzoku Martial Arts is open Mon 18:00-20:15, Tue 18:00-21:20, Wed 18:30-20:30, Thu 18:00-21:20, Fri 17:00-19:30, Sat 10:00-11:00, Sun Closed.
Where is Kenzoku Martial Arts?
Kenzoku Martial Arts is at Ground Floor, Lower Park street Mill, Congleton.
What kind of training does Kenzoku Martial Arts offer?
At Kenzoku Martial Arts you will find bjj, martial arts and fitness studio.
What rating does Kenzoku Martial Arts have?
Kenzoku Martial Arts has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 22 reviews.
Photos from the studio
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.