Studiomaps.

LCDC Fitness & Dance

4.8· 17 reviews on GoogleUnit 7, Newhailes Business Park, Newhailes Rd, Fisherrow, MusselburghMore in FisherrowMore in Musselburgh

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — LCDC Fitness & Dance will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Dance, Fitness Studio
Location
Fisherrow, Musselburgh
Rating
4.8 / 5 (17 reviews on Google)
Price
Monthly membership: rolling monthly subscription, no joining fee, no fixed contract Dancercise scholarship: up to 50% off via grant funding

LCDC – Louise Collie Dance Company – is a fully inclusive, purpose-built dance studio in Musselburgh offering multi-genre classes for children and adults. With over 30 years of experience, the school runs ballet, tap, jazz, hip hop, cheer, acro, lyrical and commercial classes, as well as the subsidised Dancercise CIC programme for those who want affordable, inclusive dance.

Classes run Monday to Saturday in a two-studio facility with changing rooms and toilets, and every class comes with a free trial before committing to a monthly membership.

Prices

Monthly membership: rolling monthly subscription, no joining fee, no fixed contract Dancercise scholarship: up to 50% off via grant funding

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
08:00-21:00
Sat
09:00-21:00
Sun
09:00-18:00

Classes

BalletTapJazzHip HopCheerLyricalCommercialAcroDancercise
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about LCDC Fitness & Dance

How much does it cost to train at LCDC Fitness & Dance?

LCDC Fitness & Dance does not list fixed prices here, but it has an intro offer: Free trial class available for every class before purchasing a membership.

What are the opening hours at LCDC Fitness & Dance?

LCDC Fitness & Dance is open Mon–Fri 08:00-21:00, Sat 09:00-21:00, Sun 09:00-18:00.

Where is LCDC Fitness & Dance?

LCDC Fitness & Dance is at Unit 7, Newhailes Business Park, Newhailes Rd in Fisherrow, Musselburgh.

What kind of training does LCDC Fitness & Dance offer?

At LCDC Fitness & Dance you will find dance and fitness studio.

What rating does LCDC Fitness & Dance have?

LCDC Fitness & Dance has 4.8 out of 5 on Google based on 17 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim LCDC Fitness & Dance and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Guides to help you choose

All guides