1 / 2
Mint Condition
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Mint Condition will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Wellness, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Llandudno
- Rating
- 4.4 / 5 (33 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 07:00-21:00
- Sat
- 07:00-19:30
- Sun
- 08:00-19:30
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Mint Condition
What are the opening hours at Mint Condition?
Mint Condition is open Mon–Fri 07:00-21:00, Sat 07:00-19:30, Sun 08:00-19:30.
Where is Mint Condition?
Mint Condition is at Vaughan St, Llandudno.
What kind of training does Mint Condition offer?
At Mint Condition you will find wellness and fitness studio.
What rating does Mint Condition have?
Mint Condition has 4.4 out of 5 on Google based on 33 reviews.
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.