Studiomaps.
1 / 5

Msa Huddersfield

4.8· 14 reviews on GoogleUnit 41-44, Colne Valley Business Park, Linthwaite, Clough, HuddersfieldMore in CloughMore in Huddersfield

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Msa Huddersfield will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Muay Thai, Fitness Studio
Location
Clough, Huddersfield
Rating
4.8 / 5 (14 reviews on Google)
Price
7–45 GBP

Huddersfield Thai Boxing is a full-time Grand Master Sken affiliated Muay Thai club offering quality, safe and friendly instruction to the highest standards. Classes cover all aspects of Muay Thai including ram-muay, muay boran, pad work, sparring, self-defence and ring sport.

Programmes are available for all ages — Little Dragons (4–7), Kids (7–14) and Adults — as well as personal training and private lessons. The club is led by Kru David Riley and a team of fully qualified, insured and CRB-checked instructors.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
Monthly membership (Adults)£45/month
Monthly membership (Kids)£45/month
Monthly membership (Little Dragons)£45/month
Drop-in£7per class

Opening hours

Little Dragons: Tue 5pm, Wed 6pm, Fri 5pm | Kids: Mon 6pm, Tue 6pm, Thu 6pm | Adults: Mon–Thu 6:45pm | Sparring/Advanced: Tue 7:30pm, Thu 7:30pm, Fri 6pm | Circuit class: Sat 10am | Open mat: Sat 10:30am

Classes

Little DragonsKids classAdult classesSparring/AdvancedCircuit classOpen matPrivate lessons
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Msa Huddersfield

How much does it cost to train at Msa Huddersfield?

Prices at Msa Huddersfield are in the 7–45 GBP range. The cheapest option is Drop-in at £7.

Does Msa Huddersfield have an intro offer?

Yes. Msa Huddersfield offers: First lesson free (kids classes).

Where is Msa Huddersfield?

Msa Huddersfield is at Unit 41-44, Colne Valley Business Park, Linthwaite in Clough, Huddersfield.

What kind of training does Msa Huddersfield offer?

At Msa Huddersfield you will find muay thai and fitness studio.

What rating does Msa Huddersfield have?

Msa Huddersfield has 4.8 out of 5 on Google based on 14 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Msa Huddersfield and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Huddersfield

Areas in Huddersfield

Guides to help you choose

All guides