Studiomaps.
1 / 5

Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green

4.8· 776 reviews on Google114 Vallance Rd, Whitechapel, LondonMore in WhitechapelMore in London

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Functional Training, Fitness Studio
Location
Whitechapel, London
Rating
4.8 / 5 (776 reviews on Google)

Founded in 1985 by champion bodybuilder Savvas Kyriacou, Muscleworks Gym is a legendary training hub built for serious athletes and bodybuilders. With dedicated zones for powerlifting, functional fitness, and recovery, the gym offers state-of-the-art equipment, expert trainers, and a strong community culture where dedication is valued and progress is celebrated.

Multiple locations across London and beyond, each carrying the same commitment to results.

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
Open 24 hours
Sat–Sun
Open 24 hours
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green

What are the opening hours at Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green?

Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green is open Mon–Fri Open 24 hours, Sat–Sun Open 24 hours.

Where is Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green?

Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green is at 114 Vallance Rd in Whitechapel, London.

What kind of training does Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green offer?

At Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green you will find functional training and fitness studio.

What rating does Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green have?

Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green has 4.8 out of 5 on Google based on 776 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Muscleworks Gym Bethnal Green and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in London

Areas in London

Guides to help you choose

All guides