Studiomaps.
1 / 7

[MY]GYM

4.6· 59 reviews on Google6 Woodchurch Rd, Claughton, BirkenheadMore in ClaughtonMore in Birkenhead

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — [MY]GYM will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio, Functional Training, PT Studio, Strength
Location
Claughton, Birkenhead
Rating
4.6 / 5 (59 reviews on Google)
Price
25.99–249.99 GBP

A 24-hour inclusive gym in Birkenhead with a strong community ethos. [MY]GYM offers premium equipment for every training style, fun group classes, and personal training — all with zero judgement and full support. Memberships start from £25.99/month with no fob fees and QR code access included.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
12-month contract£26/month
Rolling monthly contract£31/month
Annual one-off payment£250/year
Teen membership (12–19 yrs)£60for 3 months

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
Open 24 hours
Sat–Sun
Open 24 hours
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about [MY]GYM

How much does it cost to train at [MY]GYM?

Prices at [MY]GYM are in the 25.99–249.99 GBP range. The cheapest option is 12-month contract at £26.

What are the opening hours at [MY]GYM?

[MY]GYM is open Mon–Fri Open 24 hours, Sat–Sun Open 24 hours.

Where is [MY]GYM?

[MY]GYM is at 6 Woodchurch Rd in Claughton, Birkenhead.

What kind of training does [MY]GYM offer?

At [MY]GYM you will find fitness studio, functional training, pt studio and strength.

What rating does [MY]GYM have?

[MY]GYM has 4.6 out of 5 on Google based on 59 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim [MY]GYM and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

Areas in Birkenhead

Guides to help you choose

All guides