New Body Fitness Weymouth
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — New Body Fitness Weymouth will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Muay Thai, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Charlestown, Weymouth
- Rating
- 4.8 / 5 (201 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- Open 24 hours
- Sat–Sun
- Open 24 hours
Classes
HIIT BlastFunctional FitnessCircuitsStrength and conditioningMuay Thai HIITGirls who liftBody PumpPilatesYoga
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about New Body Fitness Weymouth
How much does it cost to train at New Body Fitness Weymouth?
New Body Fitness Weymouth does not list fixed prices here, but it has an intro offer: Claim a 10-day free pass to try the gym.
What are the opening hours at New Body Fitness Weymouth?
New Body Fitness Weymouth is open Mon–Fri Open 24 hours, Sat–Sun Open 24 hours.
Where is New Body Fitness Weymouth?
New Body Fitness Weymouth is at 24 Cambridge Rd in Charlestown, Weymouth.
What kind of training does New Body Fitness Weymouth offer?
At New Body Fitness Weymouth you will find muay thai and fitness studio.
What rating does New Body Fitness Weymouth have?
New Body Fitness Weymouth has 4.8 out of 5 on Google based on 201 reviews.
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.