Studiomaps.

Odstock health and fitness

4.5· 28 reviews on GoogleVictoria Dr E, Odstock Rd, Britford, SalisburyMore in BritfordMore in Salisbury

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Odstock health and fitness will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Britford, Salisbury
Rating
4.5 / 5 (28 reviews on Google)

Odstock Health & Fitness is a non-profit health and fitness centre located within Salisbury District Hospital, open to both hospital staff and the general public.

The centre offers two swimming pools, a fully equipped gym with the latest Technogym equipment, a full range of fitness classes, a treatment room offering various therapies, squash courts, meeting and function rooms for hire, swimming lessons, and access to a hydrotherapy pool in the Spinal Unit.

The friendly and highly-qualified team is committed to supporting members at every stage of their fitness journey — whether recovering from illness or injury, starting out for the first time, or seeking advice as a regular gym user. All membership fees are reinvested directly back into the facilities.

Opening hours

Mon–Thu
07:00-20:45
Fri
07:00-18:45
Sat–Sun
10:00-16:45
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Odstock health and fitness

What are the opening hours at Odstock health and fitness?

Odstock health and fitness is open Mon–Thu 07:00-20:45, Fri 07:00-18:45, Sat–Sun 10:00-16:45.

Where is Odstock health and fitness?

Odstock health and fitness is at Victoria Dr E, Odstock Rd in Britford, Salisbury.

What kind of training does Odstock health and fitness offer?

At Odstock health and fitness you will find fitness studio.

What rating does Odstock health and fitness have?

Odstock health and fitness has 4.5 out of 5 on Google based on 28 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Odstock health and fitness and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

Areas in Salisbury

Guides to help you choose

All guides