Onebody4life Fitness Studio
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Onebody4life Fitness Studio will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Bootcamp, HIIT, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Wardley, Gateshead
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (22 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon–Tue
- 09:00-19:30
- Wed
- 09:00-20:00
- Thu–Fri
- 09:00-18:30
- Sat
- 09:00-10:00
- Sun
- 08:30-10:00
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Onebody4life Fitness Studio
What are the opening hours at Onebody4life Fitness Studio?
Onebody4life Fitness Studio is open Mon–Tue 09:00-19:30, Wed 09:00-20:00, Thu–Fri 09:00-18:30, Sat 09:00-10:00, Sun 08:30-10:00.
Where is Onebody4life Fitness Studio?
Onebody4life Fitness Studio is at 5a, 8a Fewster Sq in Wardley, Gateshead.
What kind of training does Onebody4life Fitness Studio offer?
At Onebody4life Fitness Studio you will find bootcamp, hiit and fitness studio.
What rating does Onebody4life Fitness Studio have?
Onebody4life Fitness Studio has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 22 reviews.
Similar gyms & studios
Areas in Gateshead
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.