Polesworth Sports Centre
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Polesworth Sports Centre will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Fitness Studio
- Location
- Polesworth CP, Tamworth
- Rating
- 4.2 / 5 (110 reviews on Google)
- Price
- Pay as you go: free registration (member prices apply) Concessionary pay as you go: free (up to 50% discount on activities) Monthly membership: see fees & charges brochure Contracted membership: minimum 12 months
Prices
Pay as you go: free registration (member prices apply) Concessionary pay as you go: free (up to 50% discount on activities) Monthly membership: see fees & charges brochure Contracted membership: minimum 12 months
Opening hours
- Mon–Thu
- 17:30-22:00
- Fri
- Closed
- Sat–Sun
- Closed
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Frequently asked questions about Polesworth Sports Centre
What are the opening hours at Polesworth Sports Centre?
Where is Polesworth Sports Centre?
What kind of training does Polesworth Sports Centre offer?
What rating does Polesworth Sports Centre have?
Similar gyms & studios
Bvfitness Personal Training Birmingham
Fitness Studio · Tamworth
The Obstacle Gym
Fitness Studio · Tamworth
HX1 Fitness
Fitness Studio · Tamworth
Midlands Yoga
Fitness Studio · Tamworth
The Cornerpost Gym
Fitness Studio · Tamworth
Mdn Pilates
Fitness Studio · Tamworth
More categories in Tamworth
Areas in Tamworth
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.