Studiomaps.

R1SE Urban Spa

5.0· 686 reviews on Google8 Shepherd St, Neepsend, SheffieldMore in NeepsendMore in Sheffield

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — R1SE Urban Spa will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Wellness, Fitness Studio, Pilates, Yoga
Location
Neepsend, Sheffield
Rating
5.0 / 5 (686 reviews on Google)
Price
40–60 GBP

R1SE is Sheffield's premium urban studio for movement, breathwork, and science-backed recovery. Offering a wide range of studio sessions including Hot Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Mat-Based Pilates, Yoga, Barre, Breathwork, and Aerial, alongside therapy and recovery services such as Infrared Sauna, Ice Bath, Red Light & PEMF, Compression Therapy, and Hyperbaric Oxygen.

R1SE combines performance and recovery under one roof, helping members navigate stress, find control, and discover calm.

Prices

PlanPrice
Intro Offer (80 credits, 2 weeks)£40
Summer Sale (100 credits)£60

Opening hours

Mon
13:00-21:00
Tue
06:30-21:00
Wed–Thu
13:00-21:00
Fri
06:30-20:00
Sat–Sun
09:30-20:00

Classes

Hot YogaReformer PilatesMat-Based PilatesYogaBarreBreathworkAerialPsych BreathworkSync Sound BathWellness ExperienceFire & IceInfrared Sauna
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about R1SE Urban Spa

How much does it cost to train at R1SE Urban Spa?

Prices at R1SE Urban Spa are in the 40–60 GBP range. The cheapest option is Intro Offer (80 credits, 2 weeks) at £40.

Does R1SE Urban Spa have an intro offer?

Yes. R1SE Urban Spa offers: Intro Offer: 80 credits for £40 over 2 weeks to discover what R1SE can do for you (new local members only).

What are the opening hours at R1SE Urban Spa?

R1SE Urban Spa is open Mon 13:00-21:00, Tue 06:30-21:00, Wed–Thu 13:00-21:00, Fri 06:30-20:00, Sat–Sun 09:30-20:00.

Where is R1SE Urban Spa?

R1SE Urban Spa is at 8 Shepherd St in Neepsend, Sheffield.

What kind of training does R1SE Urban Spa offer?

At R1SE Urban Spa you will find wellness, fitness studio, pilates and yoga.

What rating does R1SE Urban Spa have?

R1SE Urban Spa has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 686 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim R1SE Urban Spa and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Sheffield

Areas in Sheffield

Guides to help you choose

All guides