Studiomaps.

Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre

4.6· 20 reviews on GoogleOdell Rd, Sharnbrook, BedfordMore in Bedford

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Bedford
Rating
4.6 / 5 (20 reviews on Google)
Price
18.52–47.46 GBP

A local, friendly community sports centre set in the heart of the Bedfordshire countryside, offering up-to-date gym and sports centre facilities available to both members and non-members alike.

Originally opened by Paula Radcliffe in 2005, the centre features a Fitness Studio with state-of-the-art Technogym workstations, an air-conditioned Aerobics Studio, a multi-function Sports Hall, saunas, and a floodlit hard court area.

Activities include fitness classes, martial arts, badminton, basketball, volleyball, five-a-side football, squash, climbing, and a GP referral and cancer & cardiac rehabilitation programme.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
Individual membership£27/month
Couple membership£47/month
Over 60 Individual£19/month
Teen Gym membership£19/month

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
16:30-22:00
Sat–Sun
09:00-17:00

Classes

Parent led teen gymTeen GymCross trainClimbingYogaBarbell blastTrickster Thai BoxingOver 60's classGymnasticsCAREL academy danceHIITReferral maintenance class
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre

How much does it cost to train at Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre?

Prices at Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre are in the 18.52–47.46 GBP range. The cheapest option is Teen Gym membership at £19.

What are the opening hours at Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre?

Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre is open Mon–Fri 16:30-22:00, Sat–Sun 09:00-17:00.

Where is Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre?

Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre is at Odell Rd, Sharnbrook, Bedford.

What kind of training does Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre offer?

At Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre you will find fitness studio.

What rating does Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre have?

Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre has 4.6 out of 5 on Google based on 20 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Sharnbrook Community Sports Centre and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Bedford

Areas in Bedford

Guides to help you choose

All guides