Shrewsbury Community Sauna
ShrewsburyMore in Shrewsbury
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Shrewsbury Community Sauna will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Recovery
- Location
- Shrewsbury
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- Open 24 hours
- Sat–Sun
- Open 24 hours
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Shrewsbury Community Sauna
What are the opening hours at Shrewsbury Community Sauna?
Shrewsbury Community Sauna is open Mon–Fri Open 24 hours, Sat–Sun Open 24 hours.
What kind of training does Shrewsbury Community Sauna offer?
At Shrewsbury Community Sauna you will find recovery.
Similar gyms & studios
More categories in Shrewsbury
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.
