Studiomaps.
1 / 6

The Ironworks Gymnasium

4.8· 131 reviews on Google3 Cuxton Rd, Boughton Monchelsea, MaidstoneMore in Boughton MonchelseaMore in Maidstone

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — The Ironworks Gymnasium will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Kickboxing, MMA, Fitness Studio
Location
Boughton Monchelsea, Maidstone
Rating
4.8 / 5 (131 reviews on Google)
Price
Personal Training: from £30/hour Free PT consultation: available PT clients: discounted gym membership rates

Ironworks Gymnasium is a welcoming, fully-equipped gym in Maidstone offering high-quality training for all levels — from first-timers to experienced athletes. The gym provides an extensive range of equipment and facilities, personal training with fully qualified and insured coaches, and a supportive community atmosphere.

PT sessions start from £30 per hour, with free consultations available, and all PT clients receive discounted membership rates.

Prices

Personal Training: from £30/hour Free PT consultation: available PT clients: discounted gym membership rates

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
05:00-22:00
Sat
07:00-20:00
Sun
07:00-18:00
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about The Ironworks Gymnasium

How much does it cost to train at The Ironworks Gymnasium?

Prices at The Ironworks Gymnasium are in the 30 GBP range.

Does The Ironworks Gymnasium have an intro offer?

Yes. The Ironworks Gymnasium offers: Claim your FREE trial session at Ironworks Gymnasium.

What are the opening hours at The Ironworks Gymnasium?

The Ironworks Gymnasium is open Mon–Fri 05:00-22:00, Sat 07:00-20:00, Sun 07:00-18:00.

Where is The Ironworks Gymnasium?

The Ironworks Gymnasium is at 3 Cuxton Rd in Boughton Monchelsea, Maidstone.

What kind of training does The Ironworks Gymnasium offer?

At The Ironworks Gymnasium you will find kickboxing, mma and fitness studio.

What rating does The Ironworks Gymnasium have?

The Ironworks Gymnasium has 4.8 out of 5 on Google based on 131 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim The Ironworks Gymnasium and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Maidstone

Areas in Maidstone

Guides to help you choose

All guides