Studiomaps.
1 / 6

The Workout Mill

4.8· 66 reviews on Google11 Regent Pl, Royal Leamington Spa, Leamington SpaMore in Leamington Spa

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — The Workout Mill will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Strength, Fitness Studio
Location
Leamington Spa
Rating
4.8 / 5 (66 reviews on Google)
Price
Per week: from £16.00 Per month: from £36.50 24hr membership: from £45.00 Student (annual upfront): £195.00

The Workout Mill is a strength and conditioning gym established in 1982, housed across 3 floors of a historic listed building — formerly a working mill — in the heart of Leamington Spa. The gym offers an extensive range of equipment including Hammer Strength, Life Fitness, free weights, cardio machines, punch bags, and a dedicated Power Room.

Members have access to expert personal trainers, many of whom are competitive bodybuilders and athletes, as well as an on-site supplement shop stocked with leading brands. With 24-hour access available, the gym prides itself on a welcoming, community-driven atmosphere for all fitness levels.

Prices

Per week: from £16.00 Per month: from £36.50 24hr membership: from £45.00 Student (annual upfront): £195.00

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
08:00-20:00
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about The Workout Mill

How much does it cost to train at The Workout Mill?

Prices at The Workout Mill are in the 16–195 GBP range.

Does The Workout Mill have an intro offer?

Yes. The Workout Mill offers: Free trial available — visit the gym to get started.

What are the opening hours at The Workout Mill?

The Workout Mill is open Mon–Fri 08:00-20:00.

Where is The Workout Mill?

The Workout Mill is at 11 Regent Pl, Royal Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa.

What kind of training does The Workout Mill offer?

At The Workout Mill you will find strength and fitness studio.

What rating does The Workout Mill have?

The Workout Mill has 4.8 out of 5 on Google based on 66 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim The Workout Mill and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Leamington Spa

Guides to help you choose

All guides