1 / 5
TJH Dance & Fitness
4.4· 7 reviews on GoogleOffice 1, Within The Dordon Club, 217 Long St, Dordon, TamworthMore in Tamworth
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — TJH Dance & Fitness will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Dance, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Tamworth
- Rating
- 4.4 / 5 (7 reviews on Google)
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about TJH Dance & Fitness
Where is TJH Dance & Fitness?
TJH Dance & Fitness is at Office 1, Within The Dordon Club, 217 Long St, Dordon, Tamworth.
What kind of training does TJH Dance & Fitness offer?
At TJH Dance & Fitness you will find dance and fitness studio.
What rating does TJH Dance & Fitness have?
TJH Dance & Fitness has 4.4 out of 5 on Google based on 7 reviews.
Photos from the studio
More categories in Tamworth
Areas in Tamworth
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.