Studiomaps.
1 / 4

Tonics Fitness Centre

4.1· 37 reviews on GoogleBroadoak Rd, Tunstall, SittingbourneMore in TunstallMore in Sittingbourne

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Tonics Fitness Centre will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Tunstall, Sittingbourne
Rating
4.1 / 5 (37 reviews on Google)
Price
10–50 GBP

Tonics Fitness Centre is a friendly, welcoming gym located one mile from Sittingbourne town centre in beautiful countryside. Catering to beginners and seasoned athletes alike, it offers a full range of facilities including a cardiovascular area, toning and resistance zone, free weights, squash courts, sauna, and shower facilities.

Members can also enjoy group classes such as STRONG Nation, Zumba Fitness, and Circuit Classes, plus personal training and access to a physiotherapist and supplements shop. The centre prides itself on a personal touch and a relaxed, unintimidating atmosphere.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
Lifestyle Single£30joining fee + £30/month (12 months)
Lifestyle Couple£50joining fee + £50/month (12 months)
Lifestyle Family add-on£10joining fee + £15/month per extra person (12 months)

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
05:00-21:00
Sat–Sun
05:00-13:00

Classes

STRONG NATIONZumba FitnessCircuit ClassesPersonal Training
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Tonics Fitness Centre

How much does it cost to train at Tonics Fitness Centre?

Prices at Tonics Fitness Centre are in the 10–50 GBP range. The cheapest option is Lifestyle Family add-on at £10.

What are the opening hours at Tonics Fitness Centre?

Tonics Fitness Centre is open Mon–Fri 05:00-21:00, Sat–Sun 05:00-13:00.

Where is Tonics Fitness Centre?

Tonics Fitness Centre is at Broadoak Rd in Tunstall, Sittingbourne.

What kind of training does Tonics Fitness Centre offer?

At Tonics Fitness Centre you will find fitness studio.

What rating does Tonics Fitness Centre have?

Tonics Fitness Centre has 4.1 out of 5 on Google based on 37 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Tonics Fitness Centre and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

Areas in Sittingbourne

Guides to help you choose

All guides