Ultimate Physiques Gym And Fitness Centre
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Ultimate Physiques Gym And Fitness Centre will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Fitness Studio
- Location
- Glasshoughton, Castleford
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5 (47 reviews on Google)
- Price
- 8.50–345 GBP
Prices
| Plan | Price | Terms |
|---|---|---|
| Single session | £9 | |
| Month (no contract) | £40 | |
| 3 months | £110 | |
| 6 months | £195 | |
| Year | £345 | |
| Direct debit (12-month contract) | £36 | /month |
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 05:00-23:00
- Sat–Sun
- 05:00-23:00
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Frequently asked questions about Ultimate Physiques Gym And Fitness Centre
How much does it cost to train at Ultimate Physiques Gym And Fitness Centre?
What are the opening hours at Ultimate Physiques Gym And Fitness Centre?
Where is Ultimate Physiques Gym And Fitness Centre?
What kind of training does Ultimate Physiques Gym And Fitness Centre offer?
What rating does Ultimate Physiques Gym And Fitness Centre have?
Photos from the studio
Similar gyms & studios
Well and Good Fitness Studio
Fitness Studio · Castleford
Yorkshire Strength
Fitness Studio · Castleford
Chaos Coaching
Fitness Studio · Castleford
Potential Gym
Fitness Studio · Castleford

Neo Shoot Academy
Fitness Studio · Castleford
Lock Lane Sports Center
Fitness Studio · Castleford
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.