1 / 6
Waltham Forest ABC Amateur
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Waltham Forest ABC Amateur will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Boxing, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Highams Park, London
- Rating
- 3.8 / 5 (4 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon
- 18:00-21:00
- Tue–Wed
- Closed
- Thu
- 18:00-21:00
- Fri
- Closed
- Sat–Sun
- Closed
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Waltham Forest ABC Amateur
What are the opening hours at Waltham Forest ABC Amateur?
Waltham Forest ABC Amateur is open Mon 18:00-21:00, Tue–Wed Closed, Thu 18:00-21:00, Fri Closed, Sat–Sun Closed.
Where is Waltham Forest ABC Amateur?
Waltham Forest ABC Amateur is at 14 Hickman Ave in Highams Park, London.
What kind of training does Waltham Forest ABC Amateur offer?
At Waltham Forest ABC Amateur you will find boxing and fitness studio.
What rating does Waltham Forest ABC Amateur have?
Waltham Forest ABC Amateur has 3.8 out of 5 on Google based on 4 reviews.
Photos from the studio
Similar gyms & studios
Mind over matter boxing
5.0(375)
Boxing · London
Paragon Gym
5.0(207)
Boxing · London
Crouch End Fitness Centre
5.0(142)
Boxing · London
Relentless Boxing London
5.0(138)
Boxing · London
Sweeney's Boxing
5.0(138)
Boxing · London

Fight City Gym - Balham
5.0(132)
Boxing · London
More categories in London
Guides to help you choose
All guidesBoxing vs kickboxing: which should you take up?
Two very different training cultures behind two similar-looking classes. What each session involves, how progression works, what it costs, and how to pick.
The best boxing gyms and studios in London 2026
Nine London boxing gyms with real coaching, real ratings and an open door for beginners — picked from 111 rated boxing listings across the capital.

Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.