Wellington Sports Centre
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Wellington Sports Centre will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Fitness Studio
- Location
- Wellington
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 06:30-21:30
- Sat
- 07:30-16:30
- Sun
- 08:00-19:30
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Frequently asked questions about Wellington Sports Centre
What are the opening hours at Wellington Sports Centre?
Where is Wellington Sports Centre?
What kind of training does Wellington Sports Centre offer?
Similar gyms & studios

CrossFit® Theta
Fitness Studio · Wellington
Pulse gym
Fitness Studio · Wellington
Spartan Chamber
Fitness Studio · Wellington
SW Event Fitness
Fitness Studio · Wellington

Optimum Recharge
Fitness Studio · Wellington
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.