1 / 6
Amity Taekwon-Do
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Amity Taekwon-Do will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Kickboxing, Martial Arts, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Kettering
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (20 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon
- 17:00-21:00
- Tue
- Closed
- Wed
- 17:00-21:00
- Thu–Fri
- Closed
- Sat–Sun
- Closed
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Amity Taekwon-Do
What are the opening hours at Amity Taekwon-Do?
Amity Taekwon-Do is open Mon 17:00-21:00, Tue Closed, Wed 17:00-21:00, Thu–Fri Closed, Sat–Sun Closed.
Where is Amity Taekwon-Do?
Amity Taekwon-Do is at Rear of 75, 83 Bath Rd, Kettering.
What kind of training does Amity Taekwon-Do offer?
At Amity Taekwon-Do you will find kickboxing, martial arts and fitness studio.
What rating does Amity Taekwon-Do have?
Amity Taekwon-Do has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 20 reviews.
Photos from the studio
Similar gyms & studios
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.