Studiomaps.
1 / 7

Divine Health Leeds

5.0· 38 reviews on GoogleDavid Lloyd, Tongue Ln, Moortown, Moor Allerton, LeedsMore in Moor AllertonMore in Leeds

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Divine Health Leeds will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Wellness, Meditation, Recovery
Location
Moor Allerton, Leeds
Rating
5.0 / 5 (38 reviews on Google)

Divine Health & Wellbeing is a multi award-winning holistic health studio in Leeds founded by Monika Bammi, a Reiki Master with over 26 years of experience.

The studio blends science-backed complementary therapies — including Reiki energy healing, chakra balancing, NLP, deep guided hypnotherapy, life coaching, holistic body massage, reflexology, Indian head massage, and Hopi ear candling — to help clients harmonise their mind, body and spirit.

Sessions are available for individuals as well as corporate occupational health programmes.

Opening hours

Mon
09:00-17:30
Tue
11:30-18:30
Wed–Fri
09:00-17:30
Sat
10:00-17:00
Sun
Closed

Classes

Reiki HealingReiki ClassesChakra HealingLife CoachingNLPHolistic Body MassageIndian Head MassageScalp MassagerReflexologyHopi CandlesHypnotherapyCorporate Wellbeing
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Divine Health Leeds

How much does it cost to train at Divine Health Leeds?

Divine Health Leeds does not list fixed prices here, but it has an intro offer: Complimentary Clarity Consultation — a free 30-minute private session to help you gain clarity and identify your next steps.

What are the opening hours at Divine Health Leeds?

Divine Health Leeds is open Mon 09:00-17:30, Tue 11:30-18:30, Wed–Fri 09:00-17:30, Sat 10:00-17:00, Sun Closed.

Where is Divine Health Leeds?

Divine Health Leeds is at David Lloyd, Tongue Ln, Moortown in Moor Allerton, Leeds.

What kind of training does Divine Health Leeds offer?

At Divine Health Leeds you will find wellness, meditation and recovery.

What rating does Divine Health Leeds have?

Divine Health Leeds has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 38 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Divine Health Leeds and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Leeds

Areas in Leeds

Guides to help you choose

All guides