1 / 6
East Antrim Martial Arts
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — East Antrim Martial Arts will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Martial Arts, BJJ
- Location
- Larne
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (9 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon
- 19:00-21:00
- Tue
- Closed
- Wed
- 19:00-21:00
- Thu–Fri
- Closed
- Sat
- 11:00-12:00
- Sun
- 10:00-12:00
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about East Antrim Martial Arts
What are the opening hours at East Antrim Martial Arts?
East Antrim Martial Arts is open Mon 19:00-21:00, Tue Closed, Wed 19:00-21:00, Thu–Fri Closed, Sat 11:00-12:00, Sun 10:00-12:00.
Where is East Antrim Martial Arts?
East Antrim Martial Arts is at 1a Narrow Gauge Rd, Larne.
What kind of training does East Antrim Martial Arts offer?
At East Antrim Martial Arts you will find martial arts and bjj.
What rating does East Antrim Martial Arts have?
East Antrim Martial Arts has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 9 reviews.
Photos from the studio
More categories in Larne
Guides to help you choose
All guidesMartial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.