Studiomaps.

FBC Harrogate

5.0· 52 reviews on GoogleUnit 2, The Avenue, Starbeck, HarrogateMore in StarbeckMore in Harrogate

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — FBC Harrogate will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio, Functional Training, PT Studio
Location
Starbeck, Harrogate
Rating
5.0 / 5 (52 reviews on Google)
Price
Memberships: flexible plans, no contracts, no joining fee Free 7-day trial available for new members

FBC Harrogate is a small-group fitness and conditioning gym based in Starbeck, Harrogate, offering expert-coached classes in full body conditioning, strength training, HIIT, and yoga. With a friendly, welcoming community atmosphere and no busy commercial gym feel, it's designed for adults of all fitness levels in the Harrogate, Knaresborough and Starbeck area.

Personal training and online coaching are also available, along with an 8-week challenge programme. A free 7-day trial is available for new members.

Prices

Memberships: flexible plans, no contracts, no joining fee Free 7-day trial available for new members

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
06:00-20:00
Sat
06:30-14:00
Sun
Closed

Classes

FBC All-InFBC ElevateFBC GrindFBC MeltdownOpen GymUnwind
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about FBC Harrogate

How much does it cost to train at FBC Harrogate?

FBC Harrogate does not list fixed prices here, but it has an intro offer: 7-day free trial — unlimited class access, no commitment required.

What are the opening hours at FBC Harrogate?

FBC Harrogate is open Mon–Fri 06:00-20:00, Sat 06:30-14:00, Sun Closed.

Where is FBC Harrogate?

FBC Harrogate is at Unit 2, The Avenue in Starbeck, Harrogate.

What kind of training does FBC Harrogate offer?

At FBC Harrogate you will find fitness studio, functional training and pt studio.

What rating does FBC Harrogate have?

FBC Harrogate has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 52 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim FBC Harrogate and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Harrogate

Areas in Harrogate

Guides to help you choose

All guides