Studiomaps.
1 / 2

Grangeside Fitness

4.4· 25 reviews on Google5 Grange Business Centre, Kesgrave, IpswichMore in Ipswich

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Grangeside Fitness will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Ipswich
Rating
4.4 / 5 (25 reviews on Google)
Price
7–300 GBP

Grangeside Fitness is a friendly, community-focused gym based in Grange Farm, Kesgrave, near Ipswich. Established in 2015 with the aim of being the 'gym for everyone', the facility has recently undergone a full renovation with mirrors and a fresh, bright new look.

It offers a wide range of quality equipment including Life Fitness and Concept 2 cardio machines, Technogym strength and resistance machines, a free weights area, TRX equipment and more. The gym is remotely manned, clean, well-ventilated and accessible to all. A minimum age of 18 applies and all new members require an induction before their first session.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
Day Pass£7
Weekly Pass£15
Monthly Pass£50
Rolling Monthly Membership£30/month (+ £35 sign-up fee)
Annual Membership£300(+ £35 sign-up fee)

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
06:00-22:00
Sat
07:00-19:00
Sun
07:00-16:00
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Grangeside Fitness

How much does it cost to train at Grangeside Fitness?

Prices at Grangeside Fitness are in the 7–300 GBP range. The cheapest option is Day Pass at £7.

Does Grangeside Fitness have an intro offer?

Yes. Grangeside Fitness offers: Call to arrange a free look around and trial before signing up.

What are the opening hours at Grangeside Fitness?

Grangeside Fitness is open Mon–Fri 06:00-22:00, Sat 07:00-19:00, Sun 07:00-16:00.

Where is Grangeside Fitness?

Grangeside Fitness is at 5 Grange Business Centre, Kesgrave, Ipswich.

What kind of training does Grangeside Fitness offer?

At Grangeside Fitness you will find fitness studio.

What rating does Grangeside Fitness have?

Grangeside Fitness has 4.4 out of 5 on Google based on 25 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Grangeside Fitness and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Ipswich

Areas in Ipswich

Guides to help you choose

All guides