Studiomaps.
1 / 11

HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC

5.0· 29 reviews on Google20 North Rd, St Helens, Ravenhead, St HelensMore in RavenheadMore in St Helens

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
BJJ, Kickboxing, MMA, Martial Arts
Location
Ravenhead, St Helens
Rating
5.0 / 5 (29 reviews on Google)

HAMMA is a family-run MMA and full fitness gym located in St. Helens, Merseyside. Spanning over 10,000 square feet across four floors, the facility features a full gym with state-of-the-art equipment, two mat spaces for grappling and striking, a full-sized MMA cage, and the White Lotus Fitness Studio.

Classes are available for all levels — from complete beginners to professional fighters — covering disciplines including BJJ (Gi & NoGi), MMA, kickboxing, and wrestling, for both adults and juniors.

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
06:00-21:00
Sat
10:00-16:00
Sun
Closed

Classes

Kids BJJ FundamentalsKids BJJ Competition ClassAdult Beginner MMAAdult NoGI BJJAdult GI BJJJunior KickboxingAdult KickboxingAdult WrestlingBeginner Junior GI BJJAdult MMAJunior MMA
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC

What are the opening hours at HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC?

HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC is open Mon–Fri 06:00-21:00, Sat 10:00-16:00, Sun Closed.

Where is HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC?

HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC is at 20 North Rd, St Helens in Ravenhead, St Helens.

What kind of training does HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC offer?

At HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC you will find bjj, kickboxing, mma and martial arts.

What rating does HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC have?

HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 29 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim HAMMA Academy of Sports & Martial Arts CIC and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Guides to help you choose

All guides