Studiomaps.

I'Anson Health and Fitness

5.0· 33 reviews on GoogleCapitol Shopping Centre, Queen St, Castle, CardiffMore in CastleMore in Cardiff

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — I'Anson Health and Fitness will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Castle, Cardiff
Rating
5.0 / 5 (33 reviews on Google)
Price
30–350 GBP

I'Anson Health and Fitness is a personal training service based in Cardiff, run by certified personal trainer Wayne I'Anson. With over 6 years of experience and a Level 5 Nutrition qualification, Wayne specialises in hybrid training combining endurance and weight training. He offers sports-specific training, weight management, and confidence-building in the gym.

Sessions are available face-to-face at Capitol Shopping Centre or online via monthly coaching plans that include a workout app, nutrition advice, mental wellbeing support, and 24/7 WhatsApp support.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
1 session/week£30(£120/month)
2 sessions/week£55(£210/month)
3 sessions/week£63(£250/month)
4 sessions/week£88(£350/month)

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
05:30-20:00
Sat
05:30-20:00
Sun
Closed

Classes

Face To Face Personal TrainingOnline Coaching
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about I'Anson Health and Fitness

How much does it cost to train at I'Anson Health and Fitness?

Prices at I'Anson Health and Fitness are in the 30–350 GBP range. The cheapest option is 1 session/week at £30.

What are the opening hours at I'Anson Health and Fitness?

I'Anson Health and Fitness is open Mon–Fri 05:30-20:00, Sat 05:30-20:00, Sun Closed.

Where is I'Anson Health and Fitness?

I'Anson Health and Fitness is at Capitol Shopping Centre, Queen St in Castle, Cardiff.

What kind of training does I'Anson Health and Fitness offer?

At I'Anson Health and Fitness you will find fitness studio.

What rating does I'Anson Health and Fitness have?

I'Anson Health and Fitness has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 33 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim I'Anson Health and Fitness and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Cardiff

Areas in Cardiff

Guides to help you choose

All guides