Ironman Bodybuilding Centre
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Ironman Bodybuilding Centre will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Fitness Studio
- Location
- Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5 (71 reviews on Google)
- Price
- 20–240 GBP
Prices
| Plan | Price | Terms |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly membership | £25 | /month |
| 3-Month membership | £70 | |
| 6-Month membership | £125 | |
| 12-Month membership | £240 | (equiv. £20/month) |
| 12-Month (over 60s) | £220 |
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 06:00-21:00
- Sat–Sun
- 10:00-16:00
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Frequently asked questions about Ironman Bodybuilding Centre
How much does it cost to train at Ironman Bodybuilding Centre?
What are the opening hours at Ironman Bodybuilding Centre?
Where is Ironman Bodybuilding Centre?
What kind of training does Ironman Bodybuilding Centre offer?
What rating does Ironman Bodybuilding Centre have?
Similar gyms & studios
Fit Forward
Fitness Studio · Preston
Ultraflex Gym
Fitness Studio · Preston
Thrive Personal Training Gym
Fitness Studio · Preston
AK Active Group
Fitness Studio · Preston
Johnson's Muay Thai Gym
Fitness Studio · Preston

Pro-Fit Preston
Fitness Studio · Preston
More categories in Preston
Areas in Preston
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.