Studiomaps.
1 / 6

On The Limit

4.6· 64 reviews on Google44 Western Rd, Hastoe, TringMore in HastoeMore in Tring

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — On The Limit will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Hastoe, Tring
Rating
4.6 / 5 (64 reviews on Google)
Price
50–130 GBP

On The Limit is Tring's largest independently owned, inclusive, and non-intimidating fitness gym. Offering over 150 group classes per month — including GRIT coach-led group training, a 6-week Foundation Programme, HYROX, studio classes (Pilates, Pump, RIDE, Balance, Circuit and more), 1-2-1 Personal Training, an extensive gym floor, and an on-site crèche.

The welcoming community ethos means all fitness levels are catered for, with experienced coaches guiding members to achieve real results.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
Activate membership£65/month
Elevate membership£85/month
Accelerate membership£130/month
Senior / Student£55/month
Junior£50/month

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
06:00-20:00
Sat
08:00-16:00
Sun
08:00-12:00

Classes

BALANCECALISTHENXCIRCUITCOREIGNITEPILATESPUMPSTEPBUILDRIDEGRITHyrox
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about On The Limit

How much does it cost to train at On The Limit?

Prices at On The Limit are in the 50–130 GBP range. The cheapest option is Junior at £50.

Does On The Limit have an intro offer?

Yes. On The Limit offers: Free trial session available — enquire to claim yours.

What are the opening hours at On The Limit?

On The Limit is open Mon–Fri 06:00-20:00, Sat 08:00-16:00, Sun 08:00-12:00.

Where is On The Limit?

On The Limit is at 44 Western Rd in Hastoe, Tring.

What kind of training does On The Limit offer?

At On The Limit you will find fitness studio.

What rating does On The Limit have?

On The Limit has 4.6 out of 5 on Google based on 64 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim On The Limit and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

Guides to help you choose

All guides