Studiomaps.
1 / 2

PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT

5.0· 1 reviews on GoogleLondon NW1 4NR, Chalk Farm, LondonMore in Chalk FarmMore in London

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Chalk Farm, London
Rating
5.0 / 5 (1 reviews on Google)
Price
40–500 GBP

ParkMum is a female specialist personal training service based in the Hampstead/NW London area, led by Becky McDonald. Offering face-to-face and virtual 1-2-1 sessions tailored to women at every stage — pregnancy (Park|Bump), postnatal recovery (Park|Baby), general female fitness (Park|Body), and peri/post-menopause (Park|Beyond).

Sessions take place at home, in the garden, or in local parks, and babies, toddlers and children are welcome to join.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
1-2-1 Face to Face 60 min£65one-off / £260 block of 5 / £500 block of 10
1-2-1 Face to Face 45 min£50one-off / £260 block of 6 / £500 block of 12
Virtual 45 min£40one-off / £200 block of 6 / £400 block of 12
Virtual 30 min£45one-off / £170 block of 6 / £340 block of 12

Classes

Face to Face Personal TrainingGroup Personal TrainingVirtual Training1-2-1 Personal Training
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT

How much does it cost to train at PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT?

Prices at PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT are in the 40–500 GBP range. The cheapest option is Virtual 45 min at £40.

Does PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT have an intro offer?

Yes. PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT offers: First 60-minute session for £60 (reduced from standard £65 one-off rate).

Where is PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT?

PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT is at London NW1 4NR in Chalk Farm, London.

What kind of training does PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT offer?

At PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT you will find fitness studio.

What rating does PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT have?

PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 1 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim PARKMUM & BUGGYFIT and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in London

Areas in London

Guides to help you choose

All guides