Physical Impact Kickboxing
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Physical Impact Kickboxing will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Kickboxing, Martial Arts
- Location
- Barkerend, Bradford
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5 (79 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon
- Closed
- Tue
- 16:00-24:00
- Wed
- 04:00-19:00
- Thu
- 19:00-21:00
- Fri
- Closed
- Sat
- 10:00-15:00
- Sun
- 00:00-21:00
Classes
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Frequently asked questions about Physical Impact Kickboxing
What are the opening hours at Physical Impact Kickboxing?
Where is Physical Impact Kickboxing?
What kind of training does Physical Impact Kickboxing offer?
What rating does Physical Impact Kickboxing have?
Photos from the studio
Similar gyms & studios
Jbf Mma Gym
Kickboxing · Bradford
Apex Kickboxing Academy
Kickboxing · Bradford
Fusion Martial Arts Centre Ltd
Kickboxing · Bradford
Sensei Sheikh Karate & Kickboxing Academy
Kickboxing · Bradford
More categories in Bradford
Areas in Bradford
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.