1 / 6
Riseley Community Gym
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Riseley Community Gym will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Functional Training, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Bedford
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (2 reviews on Google)
- Price
- 66–120 GBP
Prices
| Plan | Price | Terms |
|---|---|---|
| Over 65 Membership | £66 | /month |
| Joint Membership 65+ | £120 | /month |
Classes
Over 65 classes
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Riseley Community Gym
How much does it cost to train at Riseley Community Gym?
Prices at Riseley Community Gym are in the 66–120 GBP range. The cheapest option is Over 65 Membership at £66.
Where is Riseley Community Gym?
Riseley Community Gym is at High St, Riseley, Bedford.
What kind of training does Riseley Community Gym offer?
At Riseley Community Gym you will find functional training and fitness studio.
What rating does Riseley Community Gym have?
Riseley Community Gym has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 2 reviews.
Photos from the studio
Similar gyms & studios
More categories in Bedford
Areas in Bedford
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.
