Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Strength, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Hilsea, Portsmouth
- Rating
- 4.8 / 5 (17 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 06:00-21:00
- Sat–Sun
- 10:00-14:00
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym
What are the opening hours at Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym?
Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym is open Mon–Fri 06:00-21:00, Sat–Sun 10:00-14:00.
Where is Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym?
Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym is at 70 Ackworth Rd, Hilsea in Hilsea, Portsmouth.
What kind of training does Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym offer?
At Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym you will find strength and fitness studio.
What rating does Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym have?
Southern Legion Strength and Conditioning Gym has 4.8 out of 5 on Google based on 17 reviews.
Similar gyms & studios
More categories in Portsmouth
Areas in Portsmouth
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.
