Studiomaps.
1 / 4

Space Gym Bath

4.9· 144 reviews on Google7 Hayesfield Park, Bear Flat, BathMore in Bear FlatMore in Bath

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Space Gym Bath will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Bear Flat, Bath
Rating
4.9 / 5 (144 reviews on Google)
Price
30–349 GBP

Space Gym is a boutique gym in Bath offering personal training, bespoke training plans, and membership-based gym access. The team of experienced personal trainers tailor every session to individual goals — whether that's improving cardiovascular fitness, building muscle, or boosting mental wellbeing.

The gym features a dedicated training space called The Cube, changing rooms, and a welcoming atmosphere suitable for members from age 16 upwards.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
Anytime membership (12 months min)£55/month
Anytime membership (1 month min)£79/month
Student membership (8 months min)£44/month + £30
Annual membership£349/year

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
06:00-21:00
Sat–Sun
08:00-17:00

Classes

Personal trainingGroup Personal Training
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Space Gym Bath

How much does it cost to train at Space Gym Bath?

Prices at Space Gym Bath are in the 30–349 GBP range. The cheapest option is Student membership (8 months min) at £44.

Does Space Gym Bath have an intro offer?

Yes. Space Gym Bath offers: £250 – 5 personal training sessions (exclusive offer).

What are the opening hours at Space Gym Bath?

Space Gym Bath is open Mon–Fri 06:00-21:00, Sat–Sun 08:00-17:00.

Where is Space Gym Bath?

Space Gym Bath is at 7 Hayesfield Park in Bear Flat, Bath.

What kind of training does Space Gym Bath offer?

At Space Gym Bath you will find fitness studio.

What rating does Space Gym Bath have?

Space Gym Bath has 4.9 out of 5 on Google based on 144 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Space Gym Bath and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Bath

Areas in Bath

Guides to help you choose

All guides