Studiomaps.

Studio35 - Rayleigh

4.9· 30 reviews on GoogleFairview Park, Victoria Rd, RayleighMore in Rayleigh

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Studio35 - Rayleigh will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio, Wellness
Location
Rayleigh
Rating
4.9 / 5 (30 reviews on Google)

Studio35 is the friendly local gym for 'non-gym' people — designed for those who want the benefits of exercise without pressure, judgment or intimidation. Members follow a simple 35-minute circuit using a medical-grade Milon Training Circuit that targets weight loss, body toning, muscle strength, joint health and posture correction.

Friendly coaches remember your name, sessions are small and calm, and there are no class timetables — just start anytime. Voted at the UK Active National Summit as a best-practice example of a gym suitable for gym-novices.

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
07:00-19:00
Sat–Sun
07:00-13:00
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Studio35 - Rayleigh

What are the opening hours at Studio35 - Rayleigh?

Studio35 - Rayleigh is open Mon–Fri 07:00-19:00, Sat–Sun 07:00-13:00.

Where is Studio35 - Rayleigh?

Studio35 - Rayleigh is at Fairview Park, Victoria Rd, Rayleigh.

What kind of training does Studio35 - Rayleigh offer?

At Studio35 - Rayleigh you will find fitness studio and wellness.

What rating does Studio35 - Rayleigh have?

Studio35 - Rayleigh has 4.9 out of 5 on Google based on 30 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Studio35 - Rayleigh and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

Guides to help you choose

All guides