Studiomaps.

Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do

4.6· 7 reviews on GoogleBaptist Church, Grasmere Ave, Morden, LondonMore in MordenMore in London

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Martial Arts, Fitness Studio
Location
Morden, London
Rating
4.6 / 5 (7 reviews on Google)

Tiger Academy is a Tang Soo Do martial arts club based in Morden, offering weekly classes for all levels at Morden Baptist Church. Classes run on Tuesdays and Thursdays from 5:30 to 6:30pm, are held barefoot, and require no booking — just turn up in a t-shirt and joggers. The first introductory class is completely free.

Opening hours

Mon
Closed
Tue
17:30-18:30
Wed
Closed
Thu
17:30-18:30
Fri
Closed
Sat–Sun
Closed

Classes

Tang Soo Do
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do

How much does it cost to train at Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do?

Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do does not list fixed prices here, but it has an intro offer: Introduction class is FREE.

What are the opening hours at Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do?

Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do is open Mon Closed, Tue 17:30-18:30, Wed Closed, Thu 17:30-18:30, Fri Closed, Sat–Sun Closed.

Where is Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do?

Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do is at Baptist Church, Grasmere Ave in Morden, London.

What kind of training does Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do offer?

At Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do you will find martial arts and fitness studio.

What rating does Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do have?

Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do has 4.6 out of 5 on Google based on 7 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Tiger Academy Tang Soo Do and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in London

Areas in London

Guides to help you choose

All guides